(216) 475-8100
youtube
facebook
twitter
header border
nav border
about our district
calendar
board of education
central office
staff directory
forms and links
Tout 0
Tout 1
Tout 2
Tout 3
Tout 4
Tout 5
Tout 6
Tout 7
Tout 8
Tout 9
Tout 10
Tout 11
Tout 12
Tout 13
CVCC Senior Recognition Night 2017
Congratulations to all of the Garfield Heights High School seniors who were recognized and honored at the Cuyahoga Valley Career Center on Tuesday, May 9, 2017. Click here for pictures from the event.

Architectural & Mechanical Design
Katherine Gumina
Jayvion Ollison

Auto Body Repair & Refinishing
Raheem Hurst
Giavonni Obbish - Outstanding Student
Anthony Parsons
Marcellius Washington
Robert Zernitz

Auto Service Technology A
Jeffrey Kaminicki
Franklin Love - Student of the Month

Auto Service Technology B
Devon Beard
Eric Bonilla
Paul Newrones

Building & Property Maintenance
Trent Durham - Outstanding Student
Kurt Mariola - Early Placement
William Stylinski - 2-Year Perfect Attendance, Early Placement

Computer Networking Academy
John Doughty - BPA
Jared Lundgren - Early Placement, BPA

Construction Trades
Tyler Gudat

Cosmetology A
Taraejah Albert - SkillsUSA
Maniya Ford - NTHS
Haley Hemel
Jamye Mitchell
Audrey Phillips

Cosmetology B
Chantel Edmond
Courtney Sloan
Aliyah Teal
Morgan Vanwagner

Culinary Arts & Food Services
Ta Janee Dillingham - Early Placement
Cherron Jackson
Jariah Sibert - Early Placement

Dental Assisting
Aaryngton Black
Ahriel Burge
Evan Strong
Omaris Vera

Digital Design
Aaron Cook - BPA
Larry Patterson - Early Placement, BPA, SkillsUSA
Cassandra Rini - BPA
Michael Starlin - 2-Year Perfect Attendance, BPA, Scholarship

Electrical & Alternative Energy Systems
Branden Chatman
Michael Galla

Graphic Imaging Technology
Laval Bennett Jr.
Angelece Irvine
Brandon Persons

Heating & Air Conditioning
Leah Pajarillaga - Early Placement, NTHS, Scholarship
Marcellus Streety

Health Careers A
Kayla Hurd
Dejah Jones
Dominique Roberts
Paige Taylor - HOSA
Mariah Williams

Health Careers B
Mariyah Anderson - Early Placement, HOSA
Andrea Cantale - Early Placement, HOSA
Brianna Exton - Outstanding Student, Early Placement, NTHS, HOSA
Larae Morris
Diamonn Rogers
Alyssa Schillero - Early Placement, HOSA
Dylan Sell - HOSA
Megan Shott - 2-Year Perfect Attendance, HOSA

Health Careers C
Shannon Letsky

Hotel & Resorts
Timothy Burge
Damarco Robinson

Job Training
Da Juan Birch - Outstanding Student, Student of the Month

Marketing Technology
Diamond West

Media Technology
Anthony Cook

Medical Administrative Specialist
Dentlyanna Burkhalter
D'Ahsa Fletcher
Jeshayla Harris - BPA
Leanne Koenig - Scholarship
ShandeJa Maynor - BPA
Whitney Reid
Nauindica Roberts - BPA
Kasia Smith - BPA
Brooke Trodden
Tiara Williams

Power Equipment Technology
Andrew Deka

Programming & Software Development
Austin Bhuller - BPA

Public Health & Safety
Zachary Humpal
Dominic Monaco - SkillsUSA

Sales & Service Fundamentals
Kyanna Lewis - Student of the Month
Tyree Haugabrook - DECA Diamonds
Vernon Rose - DECA Diamonds
Mikel Sims - DECA Diamonds
Jonathan Ukwela - 2-Year Perfect Attendance, DECA Diamonds

Transition-To-Work
Rashawn Blair
Dante Brooks
Print This Article
About Our District       Calendar       Board of Education       Central Office       Staff Directory       Forms and Links
Parents       Students       Staff       Community Members & Alumni
© Copyright 2017. Garfield Heights City Schools. All Rights Reserved.    Education Software created by eSchoolView